Privacy Policy

Intellectual Property

  1. Unless specifically noted herein, this website kindydancetime.com.au and all of the material contained in and on it, including but not limited to written words, pictures, artwork, photography, music and graphics are subject to copyright and trademark and are owned by or licensed for the exclusive use of Kindy Dance Time® (hereafter “Material“).
  2. The following trade mark is owned by and used exclusively by Kindy Dance Time®:The Kindy Dance Time® logo
  3. No Material may be copied or distributed or republished or disseminated or uploaded or retransmitted in any way whatsoever without the prior written consent of Kindy Dance Time® except that you may download any application for services or products found on the web site for your use in obtaining such services or products from Kindy Dance Time®.
  4. You acknowledge that nothing in your use of the Kindy Dance Time® web site transfers any right, title, interest, ownership or intellectual property rights to you, and in fact all of such remain with Kindy Dance Time®.

The Kindy Dance Time® Privacy Policy

Kindy Dance Time(®) is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information in your dealings with us.

  1. At all times we assure you that our privacy policy will comply with the National Privacy Principles and all applicable legislation governing privacy and the collection of personal information in the Commonwealth of Australia.
  2. Access to and viewing of our website is open to the public and does not result in the disclosure of any personal information to us.
  3. We do not use “cookies” except as required to implement this web-site and will not collect any information from you unless we have requested you to provide such and you have agreed to do so.
  4. All information collected from you, including financial information, will be used only for the intended purpose for which we have requested it and for which you have provided it.
  5. Kindy Dance Time® collects personal information in the following situations:
    • You contact us through our website
    • You join a mailing list through our web site
    • You register your interest in our program
    • You sign-up your child for one or more of our program(s)
    • You make an enquiry in relation to our products
    • You purchase our products
    • You make a payment through our website in relation to a program or product
  6. Kindy Dance Time® endeavours to keep all information provided to us secure and under our control, and the same is requested of our Associates and service providers. We have implemented technical and organisation wide procedures designed to safeguard against accidental theft, unauthorised access use alteration or destruction of personal information.
  7. If you wish to view the personal information you have provided us, make an enquiry in relation to such, have such information removed, or to register a complaint regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact:The DirectorKindy Dance Time
    PO Box 265
    Darlington WA 6070

    Telephone: 1300 922 892
    Facsimile: (08) 9299 7075
    Email: info@kindydancetime.com.au

  8. Unfortunately it is not possible for Kindy Dance Time® to guarantee that the transmission of information is completely secure. Whilst Kindy Dance Time® takes all reasonable measures to protect the integrity of information, we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information transmitted to or from Kindy Dance Time® and the use of the Kindy Dance Time® web site is done at the users sole risk.
  9. To read more regarding the National Privacy Principles and related legislation, please visit www.privacy.gov.au.

Disclaimer

  1. All information, in any form whatsoever, provided on the Kindy Dance Time® web site is provided “AS IS” and to the fullest extent permissible at law, all warranties of any kind whatsoever, whether express or implied, in relation to such content are disclaimed.
  2. Kindy Dance Time® no warranties as to the suitability, merchantability or fitness of the web site or its content for a particular purpose.
  3. Kindy Dance Time® will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, defect, delay in operation, computer virus, or line failure in relation to the web site or your use thereof.
  4. Kindy Dance Time® disclaims any liability for any loss or damage to you from your use or inability to use the web site, whether the fault of Kindy Dance Time®.
  5. If any liability as is attempted to be excluded in paragraphs 3 and 4 hereof is not permitted to be excluded by reason of law, Kindy Dance Time’s® liability to you is to be limited to the resupply of the information or services you requested.

Reference

Any reference on this web site to “Kindy Dance Time” includes a reference to one or more of: Kindy Dance Time Pty Ltd (ACN 126 182 554), Kindy Dance Time IP Pty Ltd (ACN 126 182 563) and Kindy Dance Time Franchising Pty Ltd (ACN 128 031 318) as and where applicable.

Acceptance

Please take notice that your use of the Kindy Dance Time® web site represents your acceptance of Kindy Dance Time’s® Privacy Policy and its Terms of Use.

If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use you must not use the Kindy Dance Time® web site.

Copyright © Kindy Dance Time ® 2009 – 2014 – All Rights Reserved